Terminal block for main power supply or cord. Nuts not included.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10245259 Terminal Block
WPW10245259 Terminal Block
WPW10245259 Terminal Block
Manufacturer Part

WPW10245259 Terminal Block

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10245259Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Terminal block for main power supply or cord. Nuts not included.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10245259 Terminal Block
WPW10245259 Terminal Block
WPW10245259 Terminal Block
$29.47
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $294.90
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Terminal block for main power supply or cord. Nuts not included.
Loading stock status
$29.47
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10245259 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

05:33
Part Replacement
Kitchenaid Double Oven Electric Range Terminal Block Replacement #WPW10245259
04:13
Part Replacement
Kitchenaid Electric Slide-In Range Terminal Block Replacement #WPW10245259
08:29
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Electric Cooktop Terminal Block Replacement #WPW10245259
03:22
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Range Terminal Block Replacement #W10245259
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Terminal Block
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
PT220 Power Cord
PT500 Power Cord
WP7103P027-60 Nut
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Terminal Block Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Terminal Block

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Terminal Block

If the power cord connections in the terminal block on your electric range are not secure the wire can overheat, burning the connections on the terminal block, and melting the coating on the wires. Check to ensure the connections are tight and not burnt. If the terminal block connectors are burnt, the terminal block should be replaced. If the power cord terminal connectors are burnt or damaged, the power cord should be replaced. If the power cord prongs are burnt, a new power cord should be installed and the receptacle checked and replaced if necessary by a licenced electrician.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 0B00200399
Replaces Part Number 0306379
Replaces Part Number 1867255
Replaces Part Number 4364187
Replaces Part Number 550044
Replaces Part Number 550834
Replaces Part Number 7401P002-60
Replaces Part Number 7401P028-60
Replaces Part Number 7401P038-60
Replaces Part Number 7401P039-60
Replaces Part Number 790272
Replaces Part Number 880002
Replaces Part Number 8189776
Replaces Part Number 1867-255
Replaces Part Number 5-50044
Replaces Part Number 5-50834
Replaces Part Number 7-90272
Replaces Part Number R0167038
Replaces Part Number Y0B00200399
Replaces Part Number 14253508
Replaces Part Number 14265221
Replaces Part Number 14277260
Replaces Part Number Y0306379
Replaces Part Number 7401P00260
Replaces Part Number 7401P02860
Replaces Part Number 7401P03860
Replaces Part Number 7401P03960
Replaces Part Number W10245259