Microwave incandescent  light bulb, 40 Watt. * Special Note* Manufacture recommends unplugging microwave prior to replacing light bulb.
Grid is 1 inch square
8206232A Light Bulb
8206232A Light Bulb
Manufacturer PartBest Seller

8206232A Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # 8206232AAlternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer PartBest Seller
Microwave incandescent  light bulb, 40 Watt. * Special Note* Manufacture recommends unplugging microwave prior to replacing light bulb.
Grid is 1 inch square
8206232A Light Bulb
8206232A Light Bulb
$7.80
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $186.64
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Microwave incandescent light bulb, 40 Watt. * Special Note* Manufacture recommends unplugging microwave prior to replacing light bulb.
Loading stock status
$7.80
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 8206232A is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:22
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Microwave Oven/Hood Combo Cabinet Light Bulb Replacement #8206232A
02:18
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Microwave Oven/Hood Combo Cavity Light Bulb Replacement #8206443
00:54
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Microwave Replace Light Bulb, Bottom Panel #8206232A
01:49
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Microwave Light Bulb Replacement #8206443
01:48
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Light Bulb Isn't Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
WP3406107 Door Switch
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10210871 Light Socket

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

To determine if the light bulb has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity, or install the bulb into an identical socket to test it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4158432
Replaces Part Number R0712011
Replaces Part Number R0712013
Replaces Part Number R0712014
Replaces Part Number R0712015
Replaces Part Number R0712016
Replaces Part Number R0713503
Replaces Part Number R9800403
Replaces Part Number 0053422
Replaces Part Number 0053437
Replaces Part Number 05200136
Replaces Part Number 05200137
Replaces Part Number 2635-0004
Replaces Part Number 2635-0005
Replaces Part Number 2665-0003
Replaces Part Number 4158344
Replaces Part Number 4158365
Replaces Part Number 4164062
Replaces Part Number 4166665
Replaces Part Number 4174608
Replaces Part Number 4338831
Replaces Part Number 4359625
Replaces Part Number 4393681
Replaces Part Number 56001071
Replaces Part Number 56001089
Replaces Part Number 57001073
Replaces Part Number 747000
Replaces Part Number 747001
Replaces Part Number R9900310
Replaces Part Number 10529
Replaces Part Number 8183993
Replaces Part Number 8189961