Spark module for surface burners
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10110491 Range/Stove/Oven Spark Module
WPW10110491 Range/Stove/Oven Spark Module
Manufacturer Part

WPW10110491 Range/Stove/Oven Spark Module

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10110491Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Spark module for surface burners
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10110491 Range/Stove/Oven Spark Module
WPW10110491 Range/Stove/Oven Spark Module
$154.10
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Spark module for surface burners
Loading stock status
$154.10
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10110491 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:33
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Gas Burner Won’t Light — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:22
Troubleshooting
Oven Temperature Incorrect — Electric Range Troubleshooting
03:08
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Temperature Is Incorrect — Gas Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Spark Module
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Spark Module Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Spark Module

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Spark Module

The spark modules provides power to each surface burner spark electrode. If the burner is produces a weak spark, or if the burner sparks intermittently, the spark module might be defective. Before replacing the spark module, first check the spark electrode and the spark wire. If the spark electrode and spark wire are not at fault, the spark module is likely defective. If the spark module is defective, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3186493
Replaces Part Number 3188112
Replaces Part Number 8522423
Replaces Part Number 8522426
Replaces Part Number W10110488
Replaces Part Number W10110491