Light socket assembly with lens. *Updated to plug-in light bulb see Recommended Parts
Grid is 1 inch square
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
Manufacturer Part

W11594027 Light Socket

Genuine OEM Part # W11594027Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Light socket assembly with lens. *Updated to plug-in light bulb see Recommended Parts
Grid is 1 inch square
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
W11594027 Light Socket
$67.39
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Light socket assembly with lens. *Updated to plug-in light bulb see Recommended Parts
Loading stock status
$67.39
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11594027 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:39
Part Replacement
Kenmore Gas Range/Oven Light Socket Replacement #W10454648
03:12
Part Replacement
Kitchenaid Electric Slide-In Range Light Assembly Replacement #WPW10454648
02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Socket
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
WPW10571723 Light Bulb
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Socket Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Socket

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Socket

Use a multimeter to test for power to the light socket. If the light socket is getting power, but the oven light won’t work, this indicates that the light socket is defective. If the light socket is defective, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3150505
Replaces Part Number 3176512
Replaces Part Number 3196701
Replaces Part Number 880009
Replaces Part Number 880012
Replaces Part Number 9750925
Replaces Part Number 9781050
Replaces Part Number WPW10454648
Replaces Part Number W10512757
Replaces Part Number W10565174
Replaces Part Number W10454648
Replaces Part Number W11281687
Replaces Part Number W11175594
Replaces Part Number W11544370