Oven light bulb receptacle assembly with lens and bulb
Grid is 1 inch square
WP74011278 Light Assembly
WP74011278 Light Assembly
Manufacturer Part

WP74011278 Light Assembly

Genuine OEM Part # WP74011278Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Oven light bulb receptacle assembly with lens and bulb
Grid is 1 inch square
WP74011278 Light Assembly
WP74011278 Light Assembly
$99.41
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Oven light bulb receptacle assembly with lens and bulb
Loading stock status
$99.41
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP74011278 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Assembly
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Light Assembly Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Assembly

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Assembly

If the oven light is out, the entire light assembly may need to be replaced. Often the light assembly components are not sold separately.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0705874
Replaces Part Number R0707545
Replaces Part Number 0300582
Replaces Part Number 0302471
Replaces Part Number 0302472
Replaces Part Number 0314842
Replaces Part Number 4320323
Replaces Part Number 4320959
Replaces Part Number 4320965
Replaces Part Number 4320966
Replaces Part Number 4321075
Replaces Part Number 71002427
Replaces Part Number 73001071
Replaces Part Number 4363832
Replaces Part Number R0705874-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0707545-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0302471-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0302472-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0300582-REPL
Replaces Part Number 74008059
Replaces Part Number Y0302472
Replaces Part Number Y0314842
Replaces Part Number Y0302471
Replaces Part Number 7407P168-60
Replaces Part Number 7407P181-60
Replaces Part Number 7407P16860
Replaces Part Number 7407P18160
Replaces Part Number 74011278