Stabilize your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, or Montgomery Wards Freezer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo with this replacement leveling leg, part number W11117769.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11117769 Leveling Leg
Manufacturer Part

W11117769 Leveling Leg

Genuine OEM Part # W11117769Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Stabilize your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, or Montgomery Wards Freezer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo with this replacement leveling leg, part number W11117769.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11117769 Leveling Leg
$13.31
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Stabilize your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Glenwood, Sunray, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, or Montgomery Wards Freezer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo with this replacement leveling leg, part number W11117769.
Loading stock status
$13.31
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11117769 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Freezer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:12
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Leaves Clothes Still Wet
01:52
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Is Noisy
01:44
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Cycle Takes Too Long to Dry
Frequently Bought with Leveling Leg
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Leveling Leg Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Leveling Leg

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Leveling Leg

Check to see if the washer is level, and adjust the leveling legs if necessary. Always lock the legs in place after adjustment to keep them from getting loose.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 68664-1
Replaces Part Number RA255
Replaces Part Number RA355
Replaces Part Number R0213111
Replaces Part Number R0213267
Replaces Part Number R9800571
Replaces Part Number 01084002
Replaces Part Number 043182-01
Replaces Part Number 202079
Replaces Part Number 202913
Replaces Part Number 204770
Replaces Part Number 25-3223
Replaces Part Number 30443
Replaces Part Number 31720
Replaces Part Number 355
Replaces Part Number 35852
Replaces Part Number 4339508
Replaces Part Number 4356869
Replaces Part Number 4357045
Replaces Part Number 4390498
Replaces Part Number 4390560
Replaces Part Number 4390567
Replaces Part Number 508707
Replaces Part Number 541048
Replaces Part Number 580019
Replaces Part Number 6012
Replaces Part Number 6012-2
Replaces Part Number 6012-3
Replaces Part Number 6012-4
Replaces Part Number 6012-5
Replaces Part Number 6012-7
Replaces Part Number 6012-8