Direct spark ignition module. NOTE: This part is often misdiagnosed. Use the wiring diagram and check for an  open circuit through the gas valve. Also inspect the igniter and burner tube.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module
WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module
WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module
Manufacturer Part

WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10331686Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Direct spark ignition module. NOTE: This part is often misdiagnosed. Use the wiring diagram and check for an  open circuit through the gas valve. Also inspect the igniter and burner tube.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module
WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module
WPW10331686 Range/Stove/Oven Ignition Module
$256.66
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $183.20
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Direct spark ignition module. NOTE: This part is often misdiagnosed. Use the wiring diagram and check for an open circuit through the gas valve. Also inspect the igniter and burner tube.
Loading stock status
$256.66
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10331686 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:08
Part Replacement
Kenmore Gas Stove Burner Replace Spark Module Board #W10331686
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven Broiler Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
03:39
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Broiler Not Working — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:22
Troubleshooting
Oven Temperature Incorrect — Electric Range Troubleshooting
03:08
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Temperature Is Incorrect — Gas Range Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Ignition Module
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Ignition Module Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Ignition Module

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Ignition Module

For gas ovens using a spark igniter, a faulty ignition module could be responsible for the oven only heating intermittently, resulting in an inaccurate oven temperature. If you do not consistently see a spark near the bake or broiler burner tube when the oven is turned on, use a multimeter to determine if voltage is reaching the ignition module. If power is present, the ignition module is likely defective and will need to be replaced.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8054084
Replaces Part Number 8273972
Replaces Part Number 8273977
Replaces Part Number 8273970
Replaces Part Number 8522964
Replaces Part Number 9758080
Replaces Part Number 9758080R
Replaces Part Number W10331686
Part Production Number 1034001596KP0
Part Production Number 100-01323-07