Surface element receptacle & wire kit
Grid is 1 inch square
12001676 Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
12001676 Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
Manufacturer Part

12001676 Element Receptacle and Wire Kit

Genuine OEM Part # 12001676Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Surface element receptacle & wire kit
Grid is 1 inch square
12001676 Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
12001676 Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
$23.19
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Surface element receptacle & wire kit
Loading stock status
$23.19
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 12001676 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:44
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Element Receptacle and Wire Kit
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
131CB Multi Screwdriver
959 Wire Splicing Tool

Element Receptacle and Wire Kit Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Element Receptacle and Wire Kit

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Element Receptacle and Wire Kit

The surface element plugs onto a receptacle. Over time, the contacts in the receptacle can burn out. If the receptacle contacts burn out, the surface element will not receive power. To determine if the element receptacle has failed, inspect the receptacle contacts. If the contacts are visibly burnt or damaged, replace the element receptacle. In addition, examine the element prongs for signs of burning. If the prongs are burnt, replace both the element and element receptacle.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 19950027
Replaces Part Number 1430306K
Replaces Part Number 700125K
Replaces Part Number 700154
Replaces Part Number R0167047
Replaces Part Number 0B03600499
Replaces Part Number 0R01500199
Replaces Part Number 0R01500299
Replaces Part Number 0R01500399
Replaces Part Number 0R01500599
Replaces Part Number 04100394
Replaces Part Number 12200010
Replaces Part Number 1430293
Replaces Part Number 1430306
Replaces Part Number 1657215
Replaces Part Number 1657222
Replaces Part Number 1657226
Replaces Part Number 4381752
Replaces Part Number 4381814
Replaces Part Number 4381831
Replaces Part Number 560468
Replaces Part Number 570152
Replaces Part Number 700125
Replaces Part Number 707455
Replaces Part Number 712143
Replaces Part Number 712361
Replaces Part Number 7401P036-60
Replaces Part Number 7401P040-60
Replaces Part Number 7408P016-60
Replaces Part Number 77455
Replaces Part Number 1430-306
Replaces Part Number 1430-306K