Oven broiler heating element
Grid is 1 inch square
WPY0063532 Broil Element
Manufacturer Part

WPY0063532 Broil Element

Genuine OEM Part # WPY0063532Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Oven broiler heating element
Grid is 1 inch square
WPY0063532 Broil Element
$94.00
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Oven broiler heating element
Loading stock status
$94.00
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPY0063532 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:10
Part Testing
Oven Won’t Heat? Bake/Broil Element Testing
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven Broiler Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
03:39
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Broiler Not Working — Gas Range Troubleshooting
02:15
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Broiler Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
01:51
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Won’t Turn Off — Gas Range Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Broil Element
W11517334 Control Knob
W10779716 Bake Element
8206232A Light Bulb
W10872674 Knob
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
131CB Multi Screwdriver

Broil Element Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Broil Element

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Broil Element

The broiler element may have burned out. When the broil element is heating properly, it glows red hot. If the element does not glow red, this indicates that the element is not heating. Often, if the element has burned out, it will be visibly damaged. Inspect the broil element for holes or blisters. To determine if the broil element has burned out, use a multimeter to test the element for continuity. If the broil element does not have continuity, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number D8545101
Replaces Part Number R0710054
Replaces Part Number R0710159
Replaces Part Number 0060552
Replaces Part Number 0063532
Replaces Part Number 4320840
Replaces Part Number D8545101-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0710159-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0710054-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0060552-REPL
Replaces Part Number D85451-1
Replaces Part Number Y0060552
Replaces Part Number 14250452
Replaces Part Number Y63532
Replaces Part Number Y0063532