Live Chat
My Orders
Cart
Kitchen
Laundry
Heating & Cooling
Get Pro Pricing
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Freezer Parts
Freezer Fastener Parts
Freezer Screw
WP9740848 Screw
Grid is 1 inch square
Manufacturer Part
WP9740848 Screw
Genuine OEM Part # WP9740848
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (0)
Reviews
0 star rating
160 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
$5.50
ADD TO CART
Rating (0)
Reviews
0 star rating
160 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
30-Day Return Policy
Hex head screw 8-18 x 1/2 inch
$5.50
ADD TO CART
This part WP9740848 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana
Related Articles & Videos
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
02:16
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Won't Turn Off — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
03:58
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Compressor Won't Run — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Screw
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$15.00
ADD TO CART
Ice Maker Assembly
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$112.20
ADD TO CART
Deodorizer
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$10.71
ADD TO CART
Light Bulb
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$7.85
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Stainless Steel Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$13.22
No Longer Available
LEARN WHERE TO BUY
Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$10.78
ADD TO CART
Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$8.38
ADD TO CART
Screw Customer Reviews
Popular models
110.20702990 Parts
110.20722990 Parts
110.23812100 Parts
110.24642300 Parts
110.28803890 Parts
110.88752793 Parts
110.88752796 Parts
665.15979992 Parts
AD50USS2 Parts
ATW4470TQ0 Parts
Shop by Brands
Amana Freezer Parts
Amana Refrigerator Parts
Amana Dryer Parts
Amana Dishwasher Parts
Amana Washing Machine Parts
Amana Dehumidifier Parts
Amana Air Conditioner Parts
Amana Washer/Dryer Combo Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Amana Freezer Repair
Amana Refrigerator Repair
Amana Dryer Repair
Amana Dishwasher Repair
Amana Washing Machine Repair
Amana Dehumidifier Repair
Amana Air Conditioner Repair
Amana Washer/Dryer Combo Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 22002300
Replaces Part Number 22002362
Replaces Part Number 9740848
Replaces Part Number 8318499
Replaces Part Number 68001505
Replaces Part Number 8208251