This screw, part number WP489491, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea, or DeWalt Freezer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Drill.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489491 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP489491 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP489491Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP489491, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea, or DeWalt Freezer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Drill.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489491 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP489491, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, Ikea, or DeWalt Freezer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Drill.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP489491 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:12
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Leaves Clothes Still Wet
01:52
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Is Noisy
01:44
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Cycle Takes Too Long to Dry
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3196566
Replaces Part Number 912515
Replaces Part Number 912799
Replaces Part Number 4390669
Replaces Part Number 4390821
Replaces Part Number 4312772
Replaces Part Number 8182298
Replaces Part Number 8182411
Replaces Part Number 8182490
Replaces Part Number 9-12515
Replaces Part Number 9-12799
Replaces Part Number 8182733
Replaces Part Number 68001715
Replaces Part Number W10029700
Replaces Part Number Y912799
Replaces Part Number W10002730
Replaces Part Number 3-24004-079
Replaces Part Number 489491