Screw, 8-32 X 5/16
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489399 Screw
WP489399 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP489399 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP489399Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Screw, 8-32 X 5/16
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489399 Screw
WP489399 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Screw, 8-32 X 5/16
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP489399 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:52
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Not Cooling — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0232903
Replaces Part Number M0232929
Replaces Part Number M0233103
Replaces Part Number M0239216
Replaces Part Number M0239217
Replaces Part Number R0913185
Replaces Part Number 0056289
Replaces Part Number 0312648
Replaces Part Number 401024-1
Replaces Part Number 4343691
Replaces Part Number 489358
Replaces Part Number 489375
Replaces Part Number 489399
Replaces Part Number 61001885
Replaces Part Number 61004378
Replaces Part Number 62001023
Replaces Part Number 61005240
Replaces Part Number 41001119
Replaces Part Number M0239217-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0233103-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0312648-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0056289-REPL
Replaces Part Number 78001034
Replaces Part Number 63001094
Replaces Part Number 63001104
Replaces Part Number Y0056289
Replaces Part Number Y0312648
Replaces Part Number 14214161
Replaces Part Number W10142231
Replaces Part Number 102892
Replaces Part Number 102905
Replaces Part Number 4010241