Self tapping screw 8-32
Grid is 1 inch square
WP488234 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP488234 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP488234Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Self tapping screw 8-32
Grid is 1 inch square
WP488234 Screw
$5.34
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Self tapping screw 8-32
Loading stock status
$5.34
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP488234 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0234422
Replaces Part Number R0199614
Replaces Part Number 0S10800926
Replaces Part Number 0077149
Replaces Part Number 0088007
Replaces Part Number 02500042
Replaces Part Number 02500165
Replaces Part Number 04500047
Replaces Part Number 0806593
Replaces Part Number 212519
Replaces Part Number 313588
Replaces Part Number 315317
Replaces Part Number 3400803
Replaces Part Number 39790-17
Replaces Part Number 401022-1
Replaces Part Number 406026-103
Replaces Part Number 4159334
Replaces Part Number 4163398
Replaces Part Number 4381773
Replaces Part Number 453067
Replaces Part Number 488560
Replaces Part Number 488777
Replaces Part Number 488889
Replaces Part Number 489064
Replaces Part Number 489422
Replaces Part Number 560006
Replaces Part Number 580025
Replaces Part Number 61003297
Replaces Part Number 700448
Replaces Part Number 7020-0046
Replaces Part Number 708861
Replaces Part Number 71002147