This screw, part number W11084238, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Litton, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, or Lawn Boy Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Snowblower, or Blender.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11084238 Screw
Manufacturer Part

W11084238 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # W11084238Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number W11084238, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Litton, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, or Lawn Boy Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Snowblower, or Blender.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11084238 Screw
$2.89
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number W11084238, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Litton, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, or Lawn Boy Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Washer/Dryer Combo, Oven/Microwave Combo, Snowblower, or Blender.
Loading stock status
$2.89
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11084238 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A3050101
Replaces Part Number M0202501
Replaces Part Number M0202502
Replaces Part Number M0202503
Replaces Part Number M0234001
Replaces Part Number 0091095
Replaces Part Number 311499
Replaces Part Number 4159438
Replaces Part Number 708278
Replaces Part Number 488622
Replaces Part Number 0091095-REPL
Replaces Part Number 488622-REPL
Replaces Part Number 3-11499
Replaces Part Number 4-88622
Replaces Part Number 7-8278
Replaces Part Number Y311499
Replaces Part Number Y0091095
Replaces Part Number 3400402
Replaces Part Number W10068260