This screw, part number 67006425, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, Hardwick, Gaggenau, Hoover, Inglis, Goodman, Ikea, or GE Profile Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
67006425 Screw
Manufacturer Part

67006425 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # 67006425Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number 67006425, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, Hardwick, Gaggenau, Hoover, Inglis, Goodman, Ikea, or GE Profile Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
67006425 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number 67006425, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, Hardwick, Gaggenau, Hoover, Inglis, Goodman, Ikea, or GE Profile Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Dehumidifier, Air Conditioner, Oven/Microwave Combo, Furnace, Packaged Unit/RTU, Air Handler,...
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 67006425 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Freezer, Furnace, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0209616
Replaces Part Number M0211017
Replaces Part Number M0211019
Replaces Part Number M0216530
Replaces Part Number M0230917
Replaces Part Number M0238616
Replaces Part Number M0238642
Replaces Part Number M0239229
Replaces Part Number M0239230
Replaces Part Number R0213269
Replaces Part Number 0053901
Replaces Part Number 0056269
Replaces Part Number 0056286
Replaces Part Number 0089024
Replaces Part Number 0312633
Replaces Part Number 0312636
Replaces Part Number 0313145
Replaces Part Number 400017-35
Replaces Part Number 4344218
Replaces Part Number 4344396
Replaces Part Number 4344545
Replaces Part Number 4344599
Replaces Part Number R0130820
Replaces Part Number 046373-02
Replaces Part Number M0238616-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0239229-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0239230-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0230917-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0209616-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0211017-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0211019-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0213269-REPL