Cook evenly with this radiant surface element, part number W10823708, designed for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Caloric, Jenn Air, or Roper Freezer or Range/Stove/Ovens.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10823708 Radiant Surface Element
W10823708 Radiant Surface Element
Manufacturer Part

W10823708 Radiant Surface Element

Genuine OEM Part # W10823708Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Cook evenly with this radiant surface element, part number W10823708, designed for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Caloric, Jenn Air, or Roper Freezer or Range/Stove/Ovens.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10823708 Radiant Surface Element
W10823708 Radiant Surface Element
$155.87
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Cook evenly with this radiant surface element, part number W10823708, designed for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Caloric, Jenn Air, or Roper Freezer or Range/Stove/Ovens.
Loading stock status
$155.87
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10823708 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:29
Part Testing
Burner Not Working? Radiant Element Testing – Electric Stove Repair
02:44
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Not Working — Electric Range Troubleshooting
02:16
Troubleshooting
Surface Element Won’t Turn Off — Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Radiant Surface Element
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Radiant Surface Element Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Radiant Surface Element

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Radiant Surface Element

The most common cause when the surface element won't work is the radiant surface element itself. The radiant surface element - or heating element - can burn out similar to a light bulb. If the surface element won't work and it doesn't have continuity, it will need to be replaced. The radiant surface element is not repairable.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number D8587602
Replaces Part Number D8598806
Replaces Part Number D8603102
Replaces Part Number D8603104
Replaces Part Number D8603107
Replaces Part Number 0306216
Replaces Part Number 0312922
Replaces Part Number 0314912
Replaces Part Number 0316127
Replaces Part Number 0316130
Replaces Part Number 31794501
Replaces Part Number 31939101
Replaces Part Number 32083001
Replaces Part Number D8587602-REPL
Replaces Part Number D8598806-REPL
Replaces Part Number D8603102-REPL
Replaces Part Number D8603104-REPL
Replaces Part Number D8603107-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0316127-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0314912-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0306216-REPL
Replaces Part Number 31794501-REPL
Replaces Part Number 31939101-REPL
Replaces Part Number 32082701
Replaces Part Number WP74007839
Replaces Part Number 77001163
Replaces Part Number 32083001-REPL
Replaces Part Number 319391001
Replaces Part Number Y0306216
Replaces Part Number Y0312922
Replaces Part Number Y0314912
Replaces Part Number Y0316127