Plug securely with this genuine OEM plug, part number 3-24898-007, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Glenwood, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, or Danby Freezer or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
3-24898-007 Plug
3-24898-007 Plug
Manufacturer Part

3-24898-007 Plug

Genuine OEM Part # 3-24898-007Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Plug securely with this genuine OEM plug, part number 3-24898-007, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Glenwood, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, or Danby Freezer or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
3-24898-007 Plug
3-24898-007 Plug
$8.11
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Plug securely with this genuine OEM plug, part number 3-24898-007, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Glenwood, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, or Danby Freezer or Refrigerators.
Loading stock status
$8.11
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 3-24898-007 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Plug
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Plug Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0213133
Replaces Part Number R9800579
Replaces Part Number 046998-01
Replaces Part Number 4356894
Replaces Part Number 4357067
Replaces Part Number 68001331
Replaces Part Number R0213133-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9800579-REPL
Replaces Part Number Y04699801
Replaces Part Number 3-24398-007