Secure repairs with this nut, part number WP776338, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Ryobi, Goodman, or Gladiator Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Central Air Conditioner, or Power Tools.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP776338 Nut
WP776338 Nut
Manufacturer Part

WP776338 Nut

Genuine OEM Part # WP776338Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Secure repairs with this nut, part number WP776338, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Ryobi, Goodman, or Gladiator Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Central Air Conditioner, or Power Tools.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP776338 Nut
WP776338 Nut
$14.42
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Secure repairs with this nut, part number WP776338, made for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Ryobi, Goodman, or Gladiator Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Dishwasher, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Packaged Unit/RTU, Heat Pump, Central Air Conditioner, or Power Tools.
Loading stock status
$14.42
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP776338 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Trash Compactor
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Nut
W10165294RB Trash Compactor Bags
72017 Touch-Up Paint
882699 Drive Gear
49621 Leveling Leg
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Nut Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A3436601
Replaces Part Number BT1393008
Replaces Part Number 4159105
Replaces Part Number 4163380
Replaces Part Number 4338637
Replaces Part Number 4360156
Replaces Part Number 74001044
Replaces Part Number 749039
Replaces Part Number 776338
Replaces Part Number 776338
Replaces Part Number 788225
Replaces Part Number 41001086
Replaces Part Number BT1393008-REPL
Replaces Part Number 7-49039
Replaces Part Number 7-76338
Replaces Part Number Y776338