Generate microwave energy with this replacement magnetron, part number W10859575, for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, or LG Microwave or Range/Stove/Ovens.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10859575 Magnetron
W10859575 Magnetron
W10859575 Magnetron
Manufacturer Part

W10859575 Magnetron

Genuine OEM Part # W10859575Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Generate microwave energy with this replacement magnetron, part number W10859575, for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, or LG Microwave or Range/Stove/Ovens.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10859575 Magnetron
W10859575 Magnetron
W10859575 Magnetron
$250.66
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Generate microwave energy with this replacement magnetron, part number W10859575, for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, or LG Microwave or Range/Stove/Ovens.
Loading stock status
$250.66
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10859575 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:53
Troubleshooting
Microwave Sparking/Arcing — Microwave Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:29
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Is Loud or Noisy — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
01:56
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Sparking/Arcing - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:04
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Is Not Heating — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Magnetron
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Magnetron Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Magnetron

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Magnetron

If the microwave is sparking or arcing behind the waveguide cover in the oven cavity, you will likely see smoke or there will be a burning smell. The appliance's magnetron is one of the components that could be damaged and causing the sparking or arcing. Inspect the magnetron for burn marks or damage and replace if necessary.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R9800438
Replaces Part Number R9800682
Replaces Part Number R9900082
Replaces Part Number R9900377
Replaces Part Number R9900378
Replaces Part Number 8171901
Replaces Part Number 8172000
Replaces Part Number R0131116
Replaces Part Number R0131296
Replaces Part Number WP8184652
Replaces Part Number 8185126
Replaces Part Number R9800438-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9800682-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9900377-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9900378-REPL
Replaces Part Number 53001193
Replaces Part Number 8205460
Replaces Part Number 53001581
Replaces Part Number 14201344
Replaces Part Number 8184652
Replaces Part Number WPR0131296