Protect circuits with this genuine OEM line fuse, part number WPM0805102, made for select Amana, Maytag, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, or Magic Chef Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPM0805102 Line Fuse
Manufacturer Part

WPM0805102 Line Fuse

Genuine OEM Part # WPM0805102Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Protect circuits with this genuine OEM line fuse, part number WPM0805102, made for select Amana, Maytag, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, or Magic Chef Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPM0805102 Line Fuse
$15.82
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Protect circuits with this genuine OEM line fuse, part number WPM0805102, made for select Amana, Maytag, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, or Magic Chef Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Loading stock status
$15.82
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPM0805102 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:30
Part Testing
Microwave Not Working? Fuse Testing
02:13
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Is Not Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Line Fuse
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Line Fuse Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Line Fuse

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Line Fuse

If too much current passes through the microwave circuitry, the line fuse will blow. If the line fuse blows, the microwave won’t start. To determine if the line fuse is at fault, use a multimeter to test it for continuity. If the fuse does not have continuity, replace it. In addition, you should investigate and resolve the problem that caused the fuse to blow. If you don’t resolve the underlying issue, the new fuse will blow too. (Caution: The microwave oven can store thousands of volts of electricity in its high voltage capacitor, even after the microwave oven has been unplugged. Due to the potential for electric shock, it is extremely dangerous to replace the electronic components in a microwave. Only a licensed technician should replace the line fuse.)

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A3194305
Replaces Part Number M4D120
Replaces Part Number M4D132
Replaces Part Number R0156841
Replaces Part Number R0709504
Replaces Part Number R0709507
Replaces Part Number R0809509
Replaces Part Number R0809511
Replaces Part Number R0813213
Replaces Part Number 0045611
Replaces Part Number 0053471
Replaces Part Number 1760000301
Replaces Part Number 34244P01
Replaces Part Number M4D120-REPL
Replaces Part Number M4D132-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0156841-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0709504-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0709507-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0809509-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0809511-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0813213-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0053471-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0045611-REPL
Replaces Part Number 1760000301-REPL
Replaces Part Number 34244P01-REPL
Replaces Part Number 987457-7
Replaces Part Number M0805102-REPL
Replaces Part Number Y0045611
Replaces Part Number Y0053471
Replaces Part Number 14218287
Replaces Part Number 45611
Replaces Part Number M0805102