Microwave Ceramic Line Fuse
Grid is 1 inch square
WPM0805101 Line Fuse
WPM0805101 Line Fuse
Manufacturer Part

WPM0805101 Line Fuse

Genuine OEM Part # WPM0805101Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Microwave Ceramic Line Fuse
Grid is 1 inch square
WPM0805101 Line Fuse
WPM0805101 Line Fuse
$6.57
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Microwave Ceramic Line Fuse
Loading stock status
$6.57
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPM0805101 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:30
Part Testing
Microwave Not Working? Fuse Testing
02:13
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Is Not Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Line Fuse
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Line Fuse Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Line Fuse

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Line Fuse

If too much current passes through the microwave circuitry, the line fuse will blow. If the line fuse blows, the microwave won’t start. To determine if the line fuse is at fault, use a multimeter to test it for continuity. If the fuse does not have continuity, replace it. In addition, you should investigate and resolve the problem that caused the fuse to blow. If you don’t resolve the underlying issue, the new fuse will blow too. (Caution: The microwave oven can store thousands of volts of electricity in its high voltage capacitor, even after the microwave oven has been unplugged. Due to the potential for electric shock, it is extremely dangerous to replace the electronic components in a microwave. Only a licensed technician should replace the line fuse.)

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 51001303
Replaces Part Number A3194304
Replaces Part Number M4D24
Replaces Part Number M4D34
Replaces Part Number M4D47
Replaces Part Number M4D74
Replaces Part Number R0713554
Replaces Part Number R0806001
Replaces Part Number R0859502
Replaces Part Number R9800424
Replaces Part Number 0044420
Replaces Part Number 0054121
Replaces Part Number 0057191
Replaces Part Number 0087050
Replaces Part Number 0312794
Replaces Part Number 311521
Replaces Part Number 311521
Replaces Part Number 32669P01
Replaces Part Number 4158060
Replaces Part Number 4158161
Replaces Part Number 4158378
Replaces Part Number 4158636
Replaces Part Number 4329243
Replaces Part Number 4339350
Replaces Part Number 4339351
Replaces Part Number 4358177
Replaces Part Number 4358263
Replaces Part Number 4358704
Replaces Part Number 4375073
Replaces Part Number 51001230
Replaces Part Number 54001099
Replaces Part Number 57001067