Light your Freezer or Refrigerator with this genuine OEM light socket, part number W11447232, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, Inglis, Ikea, or GE Profile models.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11447232 Light Socket
W11447232 Light Socket
W11447232 Light Socket
W11447232 Light Socket
Manufacturer Part

W11447232 Light Socket

Genuine OEM Part # W11447232Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Light your Freezer or Refrigerator with this genuine OEM light socket, part number W11447232, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, Inglis, Ikea, or GE Profile models.
Grid is 1 inch square
W11447232 Light Socket
W11447232 Light Socket
W11447232 Light Socket
W11447232 Light Socket
$10.24
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Light your Freezer or Refrigerator with this genuine OEM light socket, part number W11447232, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Crosley, Gaggenau, Inglis, Ikea, or GE Profile models.
Loading stock status
$10.24
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11447232 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

03:38
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Refrigerator Freezer Replace Light Socket #W10134764
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Socket
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Socket Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Socket

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Socket

To determine if the light socket is defective, use a multimeter to determine if the socket is getting power. If the socket is getting power, but the light bulb won’t work, this indicates that the light socket is defective. If the light socket is defective, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 12570701
Replaces Part Number 8170839
Replaces Part Number 67002216
Replaces Part Number 67002551
Replaces Part Number 67005016
Replaces Part Number 67005886
Replaces Part Number Y12570701
Replaces Part Number WPW10134764
Replaces Part Number 12570701V
Replaces Part Number 12570702
Replaces Part Number W10134763
Replaces Part Number 12570701SP
Replaces Part Number 102689
Replaces Part Number 102697
Replaces Part Number W10134764V
Replaces Part Number W10352518
Replaces Part Number 12570705
Replaces Part Number W10134764