Light your Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo with this genuine OEM light socket, part number W10856866, built for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Roper, Estate, or Ikea models.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10856866 Light Socket
W10856866 Light Socket
W10856866 Light Socket
W10856866 Light Socket
Manufacturer Part

W10856866 Light Socket

Genuine OEM Part # W10856866Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Light your Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo with this genuine OEM light socket, part number W10856866, built for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Roper, Estate, or Ikea models.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10856866 Light Socket
W10856866 Light Socket
W10856866 Light Socket
W10856866 Light Socket
$6.52
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $223.26
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Light your Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo with this genuine OEM light socket, part number W10856866, built for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Roper, Estate, or Ikea models.
Loading stock status
$6.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10856866 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

04:14
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Gas Range Light Socket Replacement #W10554269
02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Socket
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Light Socket Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Socket

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Socket

Use a multimeter to test for power to the light socket. If the light socket is getting power, but the oven light won’t work, this indicates that the light socket is defective. If the light socket is defective, replace it.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4323560
Replaces Part Number 4336441
Replaces Part Number 4343038
Replaces Part Number 4343163
Replaces Part Number 4343216
Replaces Part Number 4349571
Replaces Part Number 4349572
Replaces Part Number 4352753
Replaces Part Number 4355034
Replaces Part Number 4355535
Replaces Part Number 4355678
Replaces Part Number 4371450
Replaces Part Number 4372381
Replaces Part Number 4389459
Replaces Part Number 4389803
Replaces Part Number 816668
Replaces Part Number 816891
Replaces Part Number 877803
Replaces Part Number 98004293
Replaces Part Number W10114530
Replaces Part Number W10554269