This replacement Light Bulb, part number WPA3073101, fits select Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo models for Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, LG, or Ikea brands.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPA3073101 Light Bulb
WPA3073101 Light Bulb
Manufacturer PartBest Seller

WPA3073101 Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # WPA3073101Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer PartBest Seller
This replacement Light Bulb, part number WPA3073101, fits select Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo models for Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, LG, or Ikea brands.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPA3073101 Light Bulb
WPA3073101 Light Bulb
$8.20
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This replacement Light Bulb, part number WPA3073101, fits select Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo models for Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Samsung, Hardwick, Montgomery Wards, LG, or Ikea brands.
Loading stock status
$8.20
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPA3073101 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
01:48
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Light Bulb Isn't Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
01:45
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Range Vent Hood Lights Won't Work — Range Vent Hood Troubleshooting
02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
WPW10191429 Light Socket
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

To determine if the light bulb has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity, or install the bulb into an identical socket to test it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A3079001
Replaces Part Number A3079001Q
Replaces Part Number A3079002
Replaces Part Number M9D29
Replaces Part Number R0213161
Replaces Part Number R0662001
Replaces Part Number R0812001
Replaces Part Number R0812005
Replaces Part Number R0862001
Replaces Part Number 0044462
Replaces Part Number 0056371
Replaces Part Number 040672-01
Replaces Part Number 040672-04
Replaces Part Number 040672-05
Replaces Part Number 045606-01
Replaces Part Number 05200256
Replaces Part Number 09100073
Replaces Part Number 20174-2
Replaces Part Number 20174-3
Replaces Part Number 20174-4
Replaces Part Number 20174-5
Replaces Part Number 24836P01
Replaces Part Number 4164470
Replaces Part Number 4174873
Replaces Part Number 4312826
Replaces Part Number 4358971
Replaces Part Number 54001046
Replaces Part Number 61003236
Replaces Part Number 6521
Replaces Part Number 68001062
Replaces Part Number 92045-1
Replaces Part Number R9900292