Bulb, light (40w-250v Max)
Grid is 1 inch square
WP67002552 Light Bulb
Manufacturer Part

WP67002552 Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # WP67002552Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Bulb, light (40w-250v Max)
Grid is 1 inch square
WP67002552 Light Bulb
$5.43
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Bulb, light (40w-250v Max)
Loading stock status
$5.43
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP67002552 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
01:48
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Light Bulb Isn't Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

To determine if the light bulb has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity, or install the bulb into an identical socket to test it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A0282802
Replaces Part Number A0282802Q
Replaces Part Number 0056152
Replaces Part Number 0088910
Replaces Part Number 1077201
Replaces Part Number 2158865
Replaces Part Number 24082-1
Replaces Part Number 24082-2
Replaces Part Number 703027
Replaces Part Number 7407P001-60
Replaces Part Number 7407P027-60
Replaces Part Number 851682
Replaces Part Number A0282802Q-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0088910-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0056152-REPL
Replaces Part Number A0282802-REPL
Replaces Part Number 7-3027
Replaces Part Number Y0056152
Replaces Part Number Y0088910
Replaces Part Number Y703027
Replaces Part Number 73027
Replaces Part Number A0282808
Replaces Part Number A0282808V
Replaces Part Number 240821
Replaces Part Number 7407P00160
Replaces Part Number 7407P02760
Replaces Part Number 67002552
Replaces Part Number WP851682