Light bulb, frosted, 40 watt
Grid is 1 inch square
W10887190 Light Bulb
Manufacturer Part

W10887190 Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # W10887190Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Light bulb, frosted, 40 watt
Grid is 1 inch square
W10887190 Light Bulb
$14.68
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Light bulb, frosted, 40 watt
Loading stock status
$14.68
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10887190 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

The light bulb might be out. Replace the light bulb before replacing any of the other parts associated with the light bulb.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A0282807
Replaces Part Number 2160708
Replaces Part Number 55771
Replaces Part Number 55771-1
Replaces Part Number 55771-2
Replaces Part Number 61001787
Replaces Part Number 8170385
Replaces Part Number 2257556
Replaces Part Number 14201152
Replaces Part Number A0282807A
Replaces Part Number W10194424
Replaces Part Number WPW10311528
Replaces Part Number 557711
Replaces Part Number 557712
Replaces Part Number W10311528
Replaces Part Number W10886958