This replacement Light Bulb, part number W10873798, fits select Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo models for Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, or Crosley brands.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10873798 Light Bulb
Manufacturer Part

W10873798 Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # W10873798Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This replacement Light Bulb, part number W10873798, fits select Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo models for Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, or Crosley brands.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10873798 Light Bulb
$13.05
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This replacement Light Bulb, part number W10873798, fits select Freezer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo models for Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, or Crosley brands.
Loading stock status
$13.05
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10873798 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
01:48
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Light Bulb Isn't Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
02:37
Troubleshooting
Gas Oven Light Is Out? — Gas Range Troubleshooting
03:02
Troubleshooting
Electric Oven Light Is Out — Electric Range Troubleshooting
01:52
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Light Bulb Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

To determine if the light bulb has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity, or install the bulb into an identical socket to test it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 205609
Replaces Part Number 205609
Replaces Part Number 4158098
Replaces Part Number 4313027
Replaces Part Number 4313082
Replaces Part Number 4313608
Replaces Part Number 4339318
Replaces Part Number 4356311
Replaces Part Number 4356875
Replaces Part Number 531382
Replaces Part Number 547237
Replaces Part Number 596299
Replaces Part Number 596677
Replaces Part Number 729130
Replaces Part Number 831464
Replaces Part Number 976173
Replaces Part Number 8185282
Replaces Part Number 8205306
Replaces Part Number 2-5609
Replaces Part Number 1-24397-001
Replaces Part Number WP1-24397-001
Replaces Part Number WP531382
Replaces Part Number W10809514