Light Bulb, 40 Watts regular base
Grid is 1 inch square
8009 Light Bulb
8009 Light Bulb
Manufacturer PartBest Seller

8009 Light Bulb

Genuine OEM Part # 8009Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer PartBest Seller
Light Bulb, 40 Watts regular base
Grid is 1 inch square
8009 Light Bulb
8009 Light Bulb
$28.16
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Light Bulb, 40 Watts regular base
Loading stock status
$28.16
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 8009 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:25
Part Replacement
NuTone/Broan Bath Fan (model 765H80L) Light Bulb (part 8009) Replacement
01:30
Part Replacement
Kitchenaid Gas Range Light Bulb Replacement #8009
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
01:48
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Light Bulb Isn't Working — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
01:45
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Range Vent Hood Lights Won't Work — Range Vent Hood Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Light Bulb
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Light Bulb Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Light Bulb

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Light Bulb

To determine if the light bulb has burned out, use a multimeter to test it for continuity, or install the bulb into an identical socket to test it.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 19950037
Replaces Part Number A0282806
Replaces Part Number A0282801
Replaces Part Number A0282803
Replaces Part Number A0282803Q
Replaces Part Number A0282805
Replaces Part Number A0282805Q
Replaces Part Number JA99707319
Replaces Part Number M9D1
Replaces Part Number M9D37
Replaces Part Number M9D49
Replaces Part Number M9D51
Replaces Part Number R0157675
Replaces Part Number R0157818
Replaces Part Number R0165001
Replaces Part Number R0165007
Replaces Part Number R0712010
Replaces Part Number R0762002
Replaces Part Number R0762003
Replaces Part Number R0950124
Replaces Part Number 0B00300199
Replaces Part Number 0B00300299
Replaces Part Number 0B00300399
Replaces Part Number 0L01500199
Replaces Part Number 0042175
Replaces Part Number 0047146
Replaces Part Number 0053950
Replaces Part Number 0056713
Replaces Part Number 0057030
Replaces Part Number 0057035
Replaces Part Number 0088673
Replaces Part Number 0089290