Store ice conveniently with this replacement ice bucket, part number WP67001255, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Gaggenau, Ikea, or GE Profile Freezer or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP67001255 Ice Bucket
WP67001255 Ice Bucket
Manufacturer Part

WP67001255 Ice Bucket

Genuine OEM Part # WP67001255Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Store ice conveniently with this replacement ice bucket, part number WP67001255, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Gaggenau, Ikea, or GE Profile Freezer or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP67001255 Ice Bucket
WP67001255 Ice Bucket
$121.45
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Store ice conveniently with this replacement ice bucket, part number WP67001255, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Gaggenau, Ikea, or GE Profile Freezer or Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$121.45
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP67001255 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Ice Bucket
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Ice Bucket Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Ice Bucket

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Ice Bucket

On many refrigerators, an ice bucket will use a separate auger motor to spin an auger blade and push the ice out of the bucket and down the dispenser ice chute. If the auger motor is turning but the ice is not dispensing, the ice bucket assembly may be damaged. Inspect the ice auger and drive coupler for cracks or excessive wear. Replace the ice bucket assembly if necessary.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number D7053901
Replaces Part Number D7621106
Replaces Part Number D7621107
Replaces Part Number D7621114
Replaces Part Number D7621116
Replaces Part Number D7621120
Replaces Part Number D7621121
Replaces Part Number D7621122
Replaces Part Number D7621123
Replaces Part Number 0054451
Replaces Part Number 10476201
Replaces Part Number 10476202
Replaces Part Number 10476203
Replaces Part Number 10476204
Replaces Part Number 10476206
Replaces Part Number 10476207
Replaces Part Number 4344579
Replaces Part Number 67140-1
Replaces Part Number 67140-3
Replaces Part Number 68346-1
Replaces Part Number 69919-1
Replaces Part Number 8170399
Replaces Part Number 8170926
Replaces Part Number D7621106-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7621107-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7621114-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7621116-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7621120-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7621121-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7621122-REPL
Replaces Part Number D7053901-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0054451-REPL