This is a Genuine Replacement Part ,The Model Number and Name for the Following Item: Whirlpool (WHIRA) 8172138 Glass Tray - Turntable.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP8172138 Glass Tray
Manufacturer Part

WP8172138 Glass Tray

Genuine OEM Part # WP8172138Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This is a Genuine Replacement Part ,The Model Number and Name for the Following Item: Whirlpool (WHIRA) 8172138 Glass Tray - Turntable.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP8172138 Glass Tray
$75.25
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This is a Genuine Replacement Part ,The Model Number and Name for the Following Item: Whirlpool (WHIRA) 8172138 Glass Tray - Turntable.
Loading stock status
$75.25
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP8172138 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
03:29
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Oven Not Heating - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
01:56
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Sparking/Arcing - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Glass Tray
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray

Glass Tray Customer Reviews

Shop by Brands

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R9800455
Replaces Part Number 4358641
Replaces Part Number 507049
Replaces Part Number 8184036
Replaces Part Number R0131493
Replaces Part Number 8184853
Replaces Part Number 53001023
Replaces Part Number R9800455
Replaces Part Number WP53001352
Replaces Part Number W10143945
Replaces Part Number 53001352
Replaces Part Number 8172138