Turntable support ring for glass tray
Grid is 1 inch square
W11252182 Microwave Glass Tray Support
W11252182 Microwave Glass Tray Support
Manufacturer Part

W11252182 Microwave Glass Tray Support

Genuine OEM Part # W11252182Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Turntable support ring for glass tray
Grid is 1 inch square
W11252182 Microwave Glass Tray Support
W11252182 Microwave Glass Tray Support
$49.70
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Turntable support ring for glass tray
Loading stock status
$49.70
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W11252182 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:08
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Turntable Not Turning — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
02:29
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Microwave Is Loud or Noisy — Microwave Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:58
Troubleshooting
Microwave Shuts Off After A Few Seconds — Microwave Troubleshooting
01:53
Troubleshooting
Microwave Sparking/Arcing — Microwave Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Glass Tray Support
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray

Glass Tray Support Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Glass Tray Support

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Glass Tray Support

If the microwave turntable is not turning the glass tray support could be broken or stripped out. Gently pull the support off the drive motor shaft to inspect the tray support for damage.

Shop by Brands

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 4393752
Replaces Part Number 8169331
Replaces Part Number 8184102
Replaces Part Number 8181402
Replaces Part Number 8205778
Replaces Part Number 8206227
Replaces Part Number W10435114
Replaces Part Number WPW10654906
Replaces Part Number W10654906
Replaces Part Number W11193600