Contrl-box
Grid is 1 inch square
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
Manufacturer Part

W10682894 Control Panel

Genuine OEM Part # W10682894Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Contrl-box
Grid is 1 inch square
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
W10682894 Control Panel
$13.07
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Contrl-box
Loading stock status
$13.07
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10682894 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Control Panel
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Control Panel Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Control Panel

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Control Panel

To determine if the control panel is defective, try pressing each of the buttons. If some of the buttons are not responding correctly, it is likely the control panel is defective and will need to be replaced.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R9800516
Replaces Part Number R9800617
Replaces Part Number 4356623
Replaces Part Number 4356674
Replaces Part Number 4356679
Replaces Part Number 68001311
Replaces Part Number R9800516-REPL
Replaces Part Number 8210234
Replaces Part Number 8210319
Replaces Part Number 68001633
Replaces Part Number 14222399
Replaces Part Number W10297413
Replaces Part Number 4-35976-003