Compress effectively with this replacement compressor, part number W10473567, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Admiral, Magic Chef, or Roper Freezers.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10473567 Freezer Compressor
Manufacturer Part

W10473567 Freezer Compressor

Genuine OEM Part # W10473567Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Compress effectively with this replacement compressor, part number W10473567, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Admiral, Magic Chef, or Roper Freezers.
Grid is 1 inch square
W10473567 Freezer Compressor
$306.98
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Compress effectively with this replacement compressor, part number W10473567, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Admiral, Magic Chef, or Roper Freezers.
Loading stock status
$306.98
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10473567 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
00:48
Troubleshooting
Clean Out Freezer Ice - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
03:26
Troubleshooting
Freezer Isn't Freezing — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Compressor
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb

Compressor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Compressor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Compressor

The compressor is a pump which compresses the refrigerant and circulates the refrigerant through the evaporator and condenser coils. If the compressor is not working, the freezer won’t cool. However, this is rarely the case. Before replacing the compressor, first check all of the more commonly defective parts. If you have determined that all of the other components are working properly, check the compressor. Use a multimeter to test the continuity between the electrical pins on the side of the compressor. If there is an open circuit, the compressor is likely defective. If the compressor is defective, it must be replaced by a licensed technician.

Shop by Brands

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0660028
Replaces Part Number 4356594
Replaces Part Number 4356595
Replaces Part Number 4356662
Replaces Part Number 68001179
Replaces Part Number 68001335
Replaces Part Number 68001369
Replaces Part Number 68001370
Replaces Part Number 68001371
Replaces Part Number R9900039
Replaces Part Number R9900040
Replaces Part Number R9900041
Replaces Part Number 68001433
Replaces Part Number 68001434
Replaces Part Number R0000150
Replaces Part Number R0000151
Replaces Part Number R0000152
Replaces Part Number 68001421
Replaces Part Number 4356760
Replaces Part Number 4356753
Replaces Part Number R0000150-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0000151-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0000152-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0660028-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9900039-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9900040-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9900041-REPL
Replaces Part Number 4390908
Replaces Part Number 68001583
Replaces Part Number 8210250