Compress effectively with this replacement compressor, part number W10309995, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, or Montgomery Wards Freezer or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Compressor W10309995
  Compressor W10309995
Manufacturer Part

Compressor W10309995

Genuine OEM Part # W10309995RC Item # 1876190Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Compress effectively with this replacement compressor, part number W10309995, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, or Montgomery Wards Freezer or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
  Compressor W10309995
  Compressor W10309995
$404.70
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Compress effectively with this replacement compressor, part number W10309995, built for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, or Montgomery Wards Freezer or Refrigerators.
Helpful Tips
Needs to be installed by a trained and licensed appliance repair technician. This item requires very specialized tools and knowledge to replace.
Loading stock status
$404.70
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part W10309995 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Admiral, Amana, Crosley, Jenn Air, KitchenAid, Magic Chef, Maytag, Montgomery Wards, Norge, Whirlpool

Related Articles & Videos

02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
04:14
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Runs Constantly — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:13
Troubleshooting
Freezer Indicator Light Is Out — Freezer Troubleshooting
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Compressor
FPPWFU01 Water Filter
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Compressor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Compressor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Compressor

The compressor is a pump which compresses the refrigerant and circulates the refrigerant through the evaporator and condenser coils. If the compressor is not working, the freezer won’t cool. However, this is rarely the case. Before replacing the compressor, first check all of the more commonly defective parts. If you have determined that all of the other components are working properly, check the compressor. Use a multimeter to test the continuity between the electrical pins on the side of the compressor. If there is an open circuit, the compressor is likely defective. If the compressor is defective, it must be replaced by a licensed technician.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 12001272
Replaces Part Number 12001486
Replaces Part Number 12001593
Replaces Part Number 2169444
Replaces Part Number 2169450
Replaces Part Number 2183420
Replaces Part Number 2183424
Replaces Part Number 4357199
Replaces Part Number 4357211
Replaces Part Number 4387246
Replaces Part Number 4387275
Replaces Part Number 4387779
Replaces Part Number 4387780
Replaces Part Number 483171
Replaces Part Number 483175
Replaces Part Number 61001625
Replaces Part Number 61003114
Replaces Part Number 2187153
Replaces Part Number 2208176
Replaces Part Number 61004882
Replaces Part Number 12001777
Replaces Part Number 12001834
Replaces Part Number 61005270
Replaces Part Number 4390806
Replaces Part Number 4389065
Replaces Part Number 12002053
Replaces Part Number 61006034
Replaces Part Number 2256469
Replaces Part Number 432812266
Replaces Part Number 432972144
Replaces Part Number 462972144
Replaces Part Number 4-32812-266