Clip, water tube
Grid is 1 inch square
488946 Clip
Manufacturer Part

488946 Clip

Genuine OEM Part # 488946Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Clip, water tube
Grid is 1 inch square
488946 Clip
$15.09
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Clip, water tube
Loading stock status
$15.09
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 488946 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dryer, Freezer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
01:56
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Sparking/Arcing - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Clip
W10311524 Air Filter
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10346771A Deodorizer
8206232A Light Bulb
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Clip Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Clip

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Clip

Some refrigerator ice makers are secured with clips. If one or more of the clips break, the ice maker may become dislodged and start to overflow. If the ice maker assembly is not sitting flush against the wall, purchase a new clip or clips to secure and seal.

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number R0653506
Replaces Part Number R0660039
Replaces Part Number R9800534
Replaces Part Number 09100010
Replaces Part Number 250918
Replaces Part Number 255563
Replaces Part Number 255564
Replaces Part Number 255565
Replaces Part Number 308606
Replaces Part Number 308607
Replaces Part Number 4320897
Replaces Part Number 4323992
Replaces Part Number 4356328
Replaces Part Number 4356589
Replaces Part Number 4356643
Replaces Part Number 4356652
Replaces Part Number 4356671
Replaces Part Number 68001243
Replaces Part Number 688167
Replaces Part Number 68001450
Replaces Part Number R0653506-REPL
Replaces Part Number R9800534-REPL
Replaces Part Number R0000130
Replaces Part Number Y09100010
Replaces Part Number 3-25095-021