High voltage capacitor .80 mfd.
Grid is 1 inch square
59001651 Capacitor
59001651 Capacitor
Manufacturer Part

59001651 Capacitor

Genuine OEM Part # 59001651Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
High voltage capacitor .80 mfd.
Grid is 1 inch square
59001651 Capacitor
59001651 Capacitor
$36.65
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
High voltage capacitor .80 mfd.
Loading stock status
$36.65
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 59001651 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Capacitor
8206232A Light Bulb
W10208631A Grease Filter
8206230A Charcoal Filter
W11373838 Glass Tray
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner

Capacitor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Capacitor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Capacitor

The capacitor works with the high voltage diode to convert the output of the transformer to DC voltage and to double the output voltage. A defective capacitor may overheat and produce a burning smell. Inspect the capacitor for visible damage or burn marks and replace if necessary.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number C8790511
Replaces Part Number C8790512
Replaces Part Number D8547901
Replaces Part Number D8547902
Replaces Part Number D8547905
Replaces Part Number D8547907
Replaces Part Number D8547920
Replaces Part Number D8547922
Replaces Part Number D8547929
Replaces Part Number D8547934
Replaces Part Number M10D69
Replaces Part Number M10D86
Replaces Part Number R0811504
Replaces Part Number R0811507
Replaces Part Number 0087067
Replaces Part Number 0088239
Replaces Part Number 10366912
Replaces Part Number 10366914
Replaces Part Number 25230P01
Replaces Part Number 45230P01
Replaces Part Number 51001071
Replaces Part Number 51001286
Replaces Part Number 56001029
Replaces Part Number 788509
Replaces Part Number 94279P01
Replaces Part Number 12548805
Replaces Part Number 12548806
Replaces Part Number 12548807
Replaces Part Number 10366917
Replaces Part Number D8547941
Replaces Part Number M10D86-REPL
Replaces Part Number D8547902-REPL