Organize storage with this genuine OEM wire shelf, part number WPW10401596, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10401596 Refrigerator Wire Shelf
WPW10401596 Refrigerator Wire Shelf
Manufacturer Part

WPW10401596 Refrigerator Wire Shelf

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10401596Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Organize storage with this genuine OEM wire shelf, part number WPW10401596, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10401596 Refrigerator Wire Shelf
WPW10401596 Refrigerator Wire Shelf
$72.61
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Organize storage with this genuine OEM wire shelf, part number WPW10401596, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerators.
Loading stock status
$72.61
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10401596 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:58
Troubleshooting
Lubricate New Refrigerator Bushings - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Wire Shelf
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Wire Shelf Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 2162625
Replaces Part Number 2163232
Replaces Part Number 2174797
Replaces Part Number 9791838
Replaces Part Number 2197398
Replaces Part Number 2262654
Replaces Part Number W10142524
Replaces Part Number W10401596