Live Chat
My Orders
Cart
Kitchen
Laundry
Heating & Cooling
Get Pro Pricing
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
In-stock parts ship the same day
Price Match Guarantee
GET
PRO
PRICING
Home
Parts
Appliances Parts
Refrigerator Parts
Refrigerator Shelf & Shelf Support Parts
Refrigerator Wire Shelf
WPW10401596 Wire Shelf
Grid is 1 inch square
Manufacturer Part
WPW10401596 Refrigerator Wire Shelf
Genuine OEM Part # WPW10401596
Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Grid is 1 inch square
Rating (0)
Reviews
0 star rating
30 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
$72.61
ADD TO CART
Rating (0)
Reviews
0 star rating
30 Related Expert Content
Skill Level
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number
or
log in
to select it from your saved machines.
30-Day Return Policy
Organize storage with this genuine OEM wire shelf, part number WPW10401596, designed for select Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Magic Chef, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerators.
$72.61
ADD TO CART
This part WPW10401596 is compatible with:
Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana
Related Articles & Videos
02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
View Solution
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
00:58
Troubleshooting
Lubricate New Refrigerator Bushings - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
View Solution
Frequently Bought with Wire Shelf
Ice Maker Assembly
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$111.19
ADD TO CART
Air Filter
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$14.90
ADD TO CART
Door Handle
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$37.30
ADD TO CART
Drawer Slide Rail
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$25.69
ADD TO CART
Recommended Tools & Accessories
Stainless Steel Cleaner
Rating (5)
5 star rating
Reviews
$13.22
No Longer Available
LEARN WHERE TO BUY
Wire Shelf Customer Reviews
Popular models
IT14DKXRQ00 Parts
IT14DKXSQ00 Parts
IT18DKXSQ00 Parts
IT18SKXRD00 Parts
RT14BKXKQ05 Parts
RT14BKXSQ00 Parts
RT18BKXKQ00 Parts
RT18BKXKQ03 Parts
TT14DKXSQ00 Parts
TT18DKXRQ01 Parts
Shop by Brands
Amana Refrigerator Parts
Repair Help by Brands and Product Type
Amana Refrigerator Repair
Alternative Part Number(s)
Replaces Part Number 2162625
Replaces Part Number 2163232
Replaces Part Number 2174797
Replaces Part Number 9791838
Replaces Part Number 2197398
Replaces Part Number 2262654
Replaces Part Number W10142524
Replaces Part Number W10401596