Harness- c
Grid is 1 inch square
12509103 Refrigerator Wire Harness
Manufacturer Part

12509103 Refrigerator Wire Harness

Genuine OEM Part # 12509103Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Harness- c
Grid is 1 inch square
12509103 Refrigerator Wire Harness
$41.35
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Harness- c
Loading stock status
$41.35
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part 12509103 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:21
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Light Isn't Working? — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:26
Troubleshooting
Give the Fridge Some Space - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:58
Troubleshooting
5 Tips For Your Refrigerator - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:39
Troubleshooting
Lubricate Refrigerator Gaskets - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:58
Troubleshooting
Lubricate New Refrigerator Bushings - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Wire Harness
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner

Wire Harness Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Wire Harness

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Wire Harness

A wire harness sends power between the electrical components and the control board or other components. If a wire harness becomes damaged, certain components may not receive the proper power or signals. Check the appropriate wire harnesses for breaks or loose connections. A damaged wire harness will need to be replaced.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 10573601
Replaces Part Number 10573604
Replaces Part Number 12075401
Replaces Part Number 12075402
Replaces Part Number 12172501
Replaces Part Number 12172502
Replaces Part Number 12172506
Replaces Part Number 12172507
Replaces Part Number 12172508
Replaces Part Number 8170417
Replaces Part Number 8170604
Replaces Part Number 10573601-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12075401-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12075402-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12172501-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12172506-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12172507-REPL
Replaces Part Number 12172508-REPL