Restore water flow with this genuine OEM water line, part number WPB5705307, designed for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Hotpoint, RCA, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Gaggenau, or Hoover Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPB5705307 Water Line
Manufacturer Part

WPB5705307 Water Line

Genuine OEM Part # WPB5705307Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Restore water flow with this genuine OEM water line, part number WPB5705307, designed for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Hotpoint, RCA, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Gaggenau, or Hoover Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerators.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPB5705307 Water Line
$9.20
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Restore water flow with this genuine OEM water line, part number WPB5705307, designed for select Amana, GE, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Hotpoint, RCA, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Gaggenau, or Hoover Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerators.
Loading stock status
$9.20
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPB5705307 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:04
Troubleshooting
Refrigerator Leaking Water — Refrigerator Troubleshooting
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Water Line
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
WP627018 Hose Connector
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Water Line Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Water Line

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Water Line

If a refrigerator is leaking water behind the appliance, one of the water lines providing water to the dispenser or ice maker could be damaged. Over time, the plastic lines can become brittle and develop cracks. You should inspect the water line for any cracks or holes and replace the water line with a new one.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number B5705308
Replaces Part Number A3101504
Replaces Part Number A3101505
Replaces Part Number A3101507
Replaces Part Number B5705301
Replaces Part Number B5705302
Replaces Part Number B5705303
Replaces Part Number B5705304
Replaces Part Number B5705306
Replaces Part Number B5705313
Replaces Part Number B5705320
Replaces Part Number B5705321
Replaces Part Number B5705326
Replaces Part Number B5705327
Replaces Part Number C3696601
Replaces Part Number 0053891
Replaces Part Number 0053892
Replaces Part Number 0054341
Replaces Part Number 0055423
Replaces Part Number 0055424
Replaces Part Number 0056609
Replaces Part Number 0057048
Replaces Part Number 55602-1
Replaces Part Number 55602-10
Replaces Part Number 55602-11
Replaces Part Number 55602-12
Replaces Part Number 55602-13
Replaces Part Number 55602-14
Replaces Part Number 55602-15
Replaces Part Number 55602-16
Replaces Part Number 55602-17
Replaces Part Number 55602-18