Turbidity (soil) sensor mounted in pump sump under dishwasher
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
Manufacturer Part

WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10705575Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Turbidity (soil) sensor mounted in pump sump under dishwasher
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
WPW10705575 Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor
$36.52
Loading stock status
Estimated DIY Savings: $212.01
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Turbidity (soil) sensor mounted in pump sump under dishwasher
Helpful Tips
Also known as the Optical Water Indicator or OWI.
Loading stock status
$36.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10705575 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:09
Part Replacement
KitchenAid Dishwasher Replace Turbidity Sensor #WPW10705575
02:25
Part Replacement
Whirlpool Dishwasher Turbidity Sensor Replacement #W10134017
02:13
Troubleshooting
Top Reasons Dishwasher Not Drying — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Turbidity Sensor
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Turbidity Sensor Customer Reviews

Common Problems Fixed by the Turbidity Sensor

Based on customer reports and repair data, this part commonly fixes these issues:

About the Turbidity Sensor

A dishwasher turbidity sensor measures the amount of food particles in the water being circulated through the appliance to help determine how long a wash or rinse cycle should last. Some sensors also incorporate a thermistor to regulate the temperature. If the sensor is faulty, it may prevent the dishwasher from entering the drying cycle.

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 8563432
Replaces Part Number W10055980
Replaces Part Number 8574079
Replaces Part Number W10134058
Replaces Part Number W10082647
Replaces Part Number W10134016
Replaces Part Number W10134017
Replaces Part Number W10253602
Replaces Part Number W10705575