Reduce noise with this replacement sound shield, part number WPW10223013, built for select Amana, Maytag, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Samsung, or Crosley Dishwashers.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10223013 Dishwasher Sound Shield
Manufacturer Part

WPW10223013 Dishwasher Sound Shield

Genuine OEM Part # WPW10223013Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Reduce noise with this replacement sound shield, part number WPW10223013, built for select Amana, Maytag, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Samsung, or Crosley Dishwashers.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPW10223013 Dishwasher Sound Shield
$73.32
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Reduce noise with this replacement sound shield, part number WPW10223013, built for select Amana, Maytag, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Samsung, or Crosley Dishwashers.
Loading stock status
$73.32
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPW10223013 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dishwasher
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

02:07
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Lights Are Flashing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:50
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Door Won't Latch — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
02:08
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Runs For Hours — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:24
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Buttons Not Working — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
01:40
Troubleshooting
Dishwasher Overflowing — Dishwasher Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Sound Shield
W10195416V Dishrack Roller
W10712395 Rack Adjuster
WP8565925 Dishrack Stop Clip
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10549851 Cleaner

Sound Shield Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 912456
Replaces Part Number 912655
Replaces Part Number 912748
Replaces Part Number 99001198
Replaces Part Number 99001691
Replaces Part Number 99001692
Replaces Part Number 99002156
Replaces Part Number 99002191
Replaces Part Number 99002405
Replaces Part Number 99002406
Replaces Part Number 99002407
Replaces Part Number 99002849
Replaces Part Number 99002695
Replaces Part Number 99003127
Replaces Part Number 9-12456
Replaces Part Number 9-12655
Replaces Part Number 9-12748
Replaces Part Number Y912748
Replaces Part Number W10223013