This screw, part number WPY706189, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, LG, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPY706189 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WPY706189 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WPY706189Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WPY706189, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, LG, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WPY706189 Screw
$6.52
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WPY706189, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Litton, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Hardwick, LG, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Loading stock status
$6.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WPY706189 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number JA99700906
Replaces Part Number M1D978
Replaces Part Number R0700087
Replaces Part Number R9800501
Replaces Part Number 0041794
Replaces Part Number 0059467
Replaces Part Number 03020099
Replaces Part Number 04100274
Replaces Part Number 05600067
Replaces Part Number 3196427
Replaces Part Number 47001033
Replaces Part Number 551352
Replaces Part Number 570275
Replaces Part Number 580066
Replaces Part Number 580079
Replaces Part Number 700906
Replaces Part Number 701168
Replaces Part Number 703506
Replaces Part Number 704238
Replaces Part Number 706111
Replaces Part Number 706189
Replaces Part Number 7101P332-60
Replaces Part Number WP7101P346-60
Replaces Part Number 7101P347-60
Replaces Part Number 7118P019-60
Replaces Part Number 712348
Replaces Part Number 715798
Replaces Part Number 76111
Replaces Part Number 76189
Replaces Part Number 58001004
Replaces Part Number R9800501-REPL
Replaces Part Number 8182126