This screw, part number WP8281227, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Gaggenau, Hoover, Cub Cadet, Inglis, Trane, or Ikea Ice Machine, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Oven/Microwave Combo, Lawn Mower, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP8281227 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP8281227 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP8281227Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP8281227, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Gaggenau, Hoover, Cub Cadet, Inglis, Trane, or Ikea Ice Machine, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Oven/Microwave Combo, Lawn Mower, or Central Air Conditioner.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP8281227 Screw
$7.81
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP8281227, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Gaggenau, Hoover, Cub Cadet, Inglis, Trane, or Ikea Ice Machine, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, Air Conditioner, Oven/Microwave Combo, Lawn Mower, or...
Loading stock status
$7.81
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP8281227 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0220432
Replaces Part Number R0157992
Replaces Part Number 0041792
Replaces Part Number 0309018
Replaces Part Number 31750429
Replaces Part Number 61002819
Replaces Part Number 61004096
Replaces Part Number R0157992-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0041792-REPL
Replaces Part Number 67001386
Replaces Part Number 4344710
Replaces Part Number 47001251
Replaces Part Number 47001252
Replaces Part Number Y0041792
Replaces Part Number Y0309018
Replaces Part Number W10189203
Replaces Part Number 102895
Replaces Part Number 102952
Replaces Part Number 8281227