Screw, 6-32 x 5/16
Grid is 1 inch square
WP74004005 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP74004005 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP74004005Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Screw, 6-32 x 5/16
Grid is 1 inch square
WP74004005 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Screw, 6-32 x 5/16
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP74004005 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:01
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Loud or Noisy — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
03:57
Troubleshooting
Air Conditioner Fan Not Working — Air Conditioner Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10549851 Cleaner
WP240775-1 Gasket
WP4211334 Splash Guard
WP8269145 Mounting Bracket
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W10509526 Disposer Cleaner
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number JA99700929
Replaces Part Number M0201416
Replaces Part Number R0900016
Replaces Part Number 0S10600426
Replaces Part Number 0S10600526
Replaces Part Number 0S10601526
Replaces Part Number 0S10602426
Replaces Part Number 01500018
Replaces Part Number 03010135
Replaces Part Number 0807293
Replaces Part Number 1986326
Replaces Part Number 1986330
Replaces Part Number 20200037
Replaces Part Number 3005-0029
Replaces Part Number 310560
Replaces Part Number 31750310
Replaces Part Number 406003-212
Replaces Part Number 406008-1
Replaces Part Number 40651-29
Replaces Part Number 4381754
Replaces Part Number 560042
Replaces Part Number 560043
Replaces Part Number 561143
Replaces Part Number 580017
Replaces Part Number 580259
Replaces Part Number 700929
Replaces Part Number 70357-1-REPL
Replaces Part Number 703571
Replaces Part Number 707365
Replaces Part Number 708359
Replaces Part Number 708360
Replaces Part Number 71001580