This screw, part number WP67006715, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Hoover, Inglis, or GE Profile Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP67006715 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP67006715 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP67006715Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP67006715, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Hoover, Inglis, or GE Profile Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerator.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP67006715 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP67006715, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Caloric, Modern Maid, Admiral, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, Norge, Sharp, KitchenAid, Crosley, Montgomery Wards, Hoover, Inglis, or GE Profile Ice Machine, Freezer, or Refrigerator.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP67006715 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Freezer, Refrigerator
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Water Valve in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
02:38
Troubleshooting
Freezer Not Working & Hearing A Clicking Sound — Freezer Troubleshooting
01:14
Troubleshooting
Freezer Defrost Drain Is Frozen — Freezer Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Repair Help by Brands and Product Type

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number A3015501
Replaces Part Number M0227147
Replaces Part Number M0233847
Replaces Part Number M0246158
Replaces Part Number M0246159
Replaces Part Number M0246258
Replaces Part Number M0249558
Replaces Part Number 0054604
Replaces Part Number 4343782
Replaces Part Number 61002407
Replaces Part Number M0241408
Replaces Part Number M0241508
Replaces Part Number M0241608
Replaces Part Number 8170455
Replaces Part Number 8190118
Replaces Part Number M0241408-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0241508-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0246159-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0246258-REPL
Replaces Part Number M0227147-REPL
Replaces Part Number 0054604-REPL
Replaces Part Number 8190463
Replaces Part Number 425581
Replaces Part Number 4-25581
Replaces Part Number Y0054604
Replaces Part Number 12992401
Replaces Part Number 67006715