1/4 Inch hex head screw
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489128 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP489128 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP489128Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
1/4 Inch hex head screw
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489128 Screw
$7.80
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
1/4 Inch hex head screw
Loading stock status
$7.80
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP489128 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:59
Troubleshooting
Snowblower Leaking Gas? — Snowblower Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number BT1393501
Replaces Part Number M0220417
Replaces Part Number M0253516
Replaces Part Number R0186038
Replaces Part Number R0600045
Replaces Part Number R0700048
Replaces Part Number 0041817
Replaces Part Number 0056298
Replaces Part Number 0056348
Replaces Part Number 0056547
Replaces Part Number 0312646
Replaces Part Number 216423
Replaces Part Number 22001996
Replaces Part Number 22002925
Replaces Part Number 22002926
Replaces Part Number 258012
Replaces Part Number 303921
Replaces Part Number 310209
Replaces Part Number 311722
Replaces Part Number 315483
Replaces Part Number 3370225
Replaces Part Number 4319319
Replaces Part Number 4349356
Replaces Part Number 4354163
Replaces Part Number 4355801
Replaces Part Number 4355979
Replaces Part Number 4381759
Replaces Part Number 4389542
Replaces Part Number 450539
Replaces Part Number 486500
Replaces Part Number 487294
Replaces Part Number 487484