Screw 1/4" hex head, 10-12 x 1/2
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489069 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP489069 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP489069Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Screw 1/4" hex head, 10-12 x 1/2
Grid is 1 inch square
WP489069 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Screw 1/4" hex head, 10-12 x 1/2
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP489069 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Air Conditioner, Central Air Conditioner, Dehumidifier, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Furnace, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number BT1393509
Replaces Part Number M0213203
Replaces Part Number M0220617
Replaces Part Number M0233704
Replaces Part Number M0241116
Replaces Part Number M0245203
Replaces Part Number 0309016
Replaces Part Number 0312649
Replaces Part Number 1157158
Replaces Part Number 24001630
Replaces Part Number 304392
Replaces Part Number 311938
Replaces Part Number 31750432
Replaces Part Number 31794901
Replaces Part Number 33002046
Replaces Part Number 3393439
Replaces Part Number 387777
Replaces Part Number 4163396
Replaces Part Number 4163426
Replaces Part Number 4319316
Replaces Part Number 4331252
Replaces Part Number 4343772
Replaces Part Number 488414
Replaces Part Number 488420
Replaces Part Number 488480
Replaces Part Number 488645
Replaces Part Number 488764
Replaces Part Number 488772
Replaces Part Number 488789
Replaces Part Number 488874
Replaces Part Number 488938
Replaces Part Number 488981