Screw, round head machine thread, 10-24 threads x 1/4" long.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP4159193 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP4159193 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP4159193Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
Screw, round head machine thread, 10-24 threads x 1/4" long.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP4159193 Screw
$3.42
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
Screw, round head machine thread, 10-24 threads x 1/4" long.
Loading stock status
$3.42
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP4159193 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Central Air Conditioner, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
00:52
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Mold Heater in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
00:51
Troubleshooting
Testing Resistance of Timer Motor in Ice Maker - Tech Tips from Repair Clinic
Frequently Bought with Screw
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
72017 Touch-Up Paint
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10124096 Condenser Fan Motor
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W11179302 Ice Machine Cleaner
W10549851 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number M0234443
Replaces Part Number R0213119
Replaces Part Number 0B02400426
Replaces Part Number 0S10002899
Replaces Part Number 0S11005229
Replaces Part Number 0S11006326
Replaces Part Number 0S11008399
Replaces Part Number 0041765
Replaces Part Number 0310611
Replaces Part Number 0317065
Replaces Part Number 04100336
Replaces Part Number 046897-05
Replaces Part Number 07483900
Replaces Part Number 1986259
Replaces Part Number 1986332
Replaces Part Number 1986346
Replaces Part Number 1986351
Replaces Part Number 31750501
Replaces Part Number 31750521
Replaces Part Number 422243
Replaces Part Number 4381698
Replaces Part Number 499-00116
Replaces Part Number 499-00161
Replaces Part Number 499-00162
Replaces Part Number 550634
Replaces Part Number 550647
Replaces Part Number 551368
Replaces Part Number 560001
Replaces Part Number 560975
Replaces Part Number 560995
Replaces Part Number 561121
Replaces Part Number 700757