This screw, part number WP3400806, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Thermador, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP3400806 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP3400806 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP3400806Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP3400806, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Thermador, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP3400806 Screw
$5.50
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP3400806, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Thermador, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, Inglis, or Ikea Refrigerator, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Washer/Dryer Combo.
Loading stock status
$5.50
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP3400806 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Combo, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
02:12
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Leaves Clothes Still Wet
01:52
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Is Noisy
01:44
Troubleshooting
Nuts & Bolts: Before You Call - Dryer Cycle Takes Too Long to Dry
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 22002910
Replaces Part Number 3400895
Replaces Part Number 8281143
Replaces Part Number 8281158
Replaces Part Number 31001610
Replaces Part Number W10113962
Replaces Part Number 3400806