This screw, part number WP3400805, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP3400805 Screw
Manufacturer Part

WP3400805 Screw

Genuine OEM Part # WP3400805Alternative Part Number(s)
Manufacturer Part
This screw, part number WP3400805, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Grid is 1 inch square
WP3400805 Screw
$6.52
Loading stock status
Loading stock status
Does this part fit my product?
Find your model number or log in to select it from your saved machines.
This screw, part number WP3400805, secures key components in your Amana, Maytag, Whirlpool, Kenmore, Jenn Air, Magic Chef, KitchenAid, Roper, Estate, Crosley, or Ikea Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Dryer, Washing Machine, Range/Stove/Oven, or Oven/Microwave Combo.
Loading stock status
$6.52
start a live chat with Repair Clinic customer support

This part WP3400805 is compatible with:

Product Type:
Dryer, Microwave, Range Vent Hood, Range/Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, Washing Machine
Brands:
Amana

Related Articles & Videos

01:40
Troubleshooting
Stove Smells Like Gas? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:47
Troubleshooting
Oven Fan Not Working? — Range/Stove/Oven Troubleshooting
01:36
Troubleshooting
What Causes a Microwave to Spark and Arc?
02:17
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Not Working - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
04:07
Troubleshooting
Oven/Microwave Combo Microwave Won't Heat - Oven/Microwave Combo Troubleshooting
Frequently Bought with Screw
W10884390 Ice Maker Assembly
W10311524 Air Filter
W10861225 Door Handle
WPW10326469 Drawer Slide Rail
Recommended Tools & Accessories
W11042470 Cooktop Cleaner
W11042467 Stainless Steel Cleaner
W10549845 Cleaner

Screw Customer Reviews

Alternative Part Number(s)

Replaces Part Number 3400837
Replaces Part Number 8170456
Replaces Part Number 8170463
Replaces Part Number 8181759
Replaces Part Number 98004219
Replaces Part Number 8189880
Replaces Part Number 98015526
Replaces Part Number 67006769
Replaces Part Number 12991102
Replaces Part Number 103538
Replaces Part Number 3400805